Committees

Nevada Grand Commandery

Committee Assignments 2020 - 2021

STANDING COMMITTEES

Finance & Accounts

James K. Byars, PGC, Chairman (775) 738-4505

Stephen Robison, DGC (775) 233-3349

Romy Puruel (702) 769-5424

Jurisprudence

Ted Bendure PGC, Chairman (775) 220-9909

Thom Collins (775) 322-6648

David J. Morgan, PGC, (775) 322-6511

Ritual & Tactics

Mike Reinhardt, PGC, Chairman (702) 217-6556

Ken Morris, PGC (702) 306-8799

Robert Peterson (775) 738-5453

York Rite Coordination, Time and Place

Deputy Grand Commander of Grand Commandery

Grand King of Grand Chapter

Deputy Grand Master of Grand Council

Educational Foundation, Nevada Division

Thomas V. Hultin, Chairman (775) 846-7792

David Baba, PGC (775) 997-3916

Ted P. Bendure, PGC (775) 220-9909

Billy J. Barbie (775) 882-8109

James G. Kelley, PGC (702) 813-8550

Holy Land Pilgrimage

Robert Peterson (775) 738-5433

Mike Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268

Bruce Nelson (702) 686-0095

Necrology – Religious Activities

Bruce Nelson (702) 686-0095

With the Prelate of each Commandery

Masonic Youth Groups

Jacob Lewis, Chairman (702) 205-9441

Kyle Pellett (775) 691-5744

Bruce Nelson (702) 686-0095

CONCLAVE COMMITTEES

Credentials

3 Heads of the Host City York Rite Bodies 2020

Doings of Grand Officers

James D. Phelps, PGC, Chairman (775) 721-8168

Ken Moreland (702) 326-4616

J.C. Martinez (702) 286-8530

Appeals & Grievances

Mark A. Marsh, PGC, Chairman (775) 220-6559

Ted P. Bendure, PGC (775) 220-9909

James G. Kelley, PGC (702) 813-8550

Dispensation & Charters

Ted P. Bendure, PGC, Chairman (775) 220-9909

James K. Byars, PGC (775) 934-3204

Mike Hoaglin, PGC (702) 595-6245

SPECIAL COMMITTEES

Knight Templar Eye Foundation Fund Drive

Mike Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268

With the Senior Warden of each Commandery

Knight Templar Magazine

Richard Willson (702) 239-0413

With the Junior Warden of each Commandery

Patriotic Activities

Thom Collins (775) 846-5003

With the Captain General of each Commandery

Printing

Michael Reinhardt, PGC, Chair (702) 217-6556

Kevin McCans, REGC (702) 273-0181

Uniforms

Ken Morris, PGC, Chair (702) 306-8799

Ted P. Bendure, PGC (775) 220-9909

Bylaws

Mark A. Marsh, PGC, PGM, Chair (775) 220-6559

Thom Collins (775) 846-5003

Chuck Barone (702) 234-5335

Investments

Alan Power, Chair (239) 204-9188

Ted Bendure PGC (775) 220-9909

Robert Eldridge (702) 232-1198

Michael Reinhardt PGC (702) 217-6556

Strategic Action Committee

Stephen Robison, DGC, Chair (775) 233-3349

Robert Peterson (775) 738-5453

Mark A. Marsh, PGC (775) 220-6559

Alan Power (239) 204-9188

Audit Committee

Ken Moreland, Chair (702) 326-4616

Ken Morris, PGC (702) 306-8799

Abraham Velasco (702) 580-1207

Membership Committee

Eugene Sullivan, GSB, (702) 217-8199

Mark A. Marsh, PGC (775) 220-6559

Kyle Pellett (775) 691-5744

Chuck Barone, GW (702) 224-5335

Adrian Eriksen (925) 413-4812

With the Membership Committee of each Constituent Commandery