Knight Templar‎ > ‎

Committees

Nevada Grand Commandery

Committee Assignments 2019 - 2020

STANDING COMMITTEES 

Finance & Accounts
James K. Byars, PGC, Chairman (775) 738-4505
Stephen Robison, DGC (775) 233-3349
Romy Puruel (702) 769-5424

Jurisprudence
Ted Bendure PGC, Chairman (775) 220-9909
Thom Collins (775) 322-6648
David J. Morgan, PGC, (775) 322-6511

Ritual & Tactics
Mike Reinhardt, PGC, Chairman (702) 217-6556
Ken Morris, PGC (702) 306-8799
Robert Peterson (775) 738-5453

York Rite Coordination, Time and Place
Deputy Grand Commander of Grand Commandery
Grand King of Grand Chapter
Deputy Grand Master of Grand Council

Educational Foundation, Nevada Division
Thomas V. Hultin, Chairman (775) 846-7792
David Baba, PGC (775) 997-3916
Ted P. Bendure, PGC (775) 220-9909
Billy J. Barbie (775) 882-8109
James G. Kelley, PGC (702) 813-8550

Holy Land Pilgrimage
Aramis Paul Pabon, Chairman (775) 720-4097
Mike Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268
Bruce Nelson (702) 686-0095

Necrology – Religious Activities
Bruce Nelson (702) 686-0095
With the Prelate of each Commandery

Masonic Youth Groups
Jacob Lewis, Chairman (702) 205-9441
Kyle Pellett (775) 691-5744
Bruce Nelson (702) 686-0095


CONCLAVE COMMITTEES

Credentials
3 Heads of the Host City York Rite Bodies 2019

Doings of Grand Officers
James D. Phelps, PGC, Chairman (775) 721-8168
Ken Moreland (702) 326-4616
J.C. Martinez (702) 286-8530

Appeals & Grievances
Mark A. Marsh, PGC, Chairman (775) 220-6559
Ted P. Bendure, PGC (775) 220-9909
James G. Kelly, PGC (702) 813-8550


Dispensation & Charters
Ted P. Bendure, PGC, Chairman (775) 220-9909
James K. Byars, PGC (775) 934-3204
Mike Hoaglin, PGC (702) 595-6245
SPECIAL COMMITTEES 

Knight Templar Eye Foundation Fund Drive
Thom Collins, GSW (775) 846-5003
With the Senior Warden of each Commandery

Knight Templar Magazine
Mike Fuhlendorf, GJW (775) 428-2268
With the Junior Warden of each Commandery

Patriotic Activities
Robert Peterson, GCG (775) 738-5453
With the Captain General of each Commandery

Printing
Michael Reinhardt, PGC, Chair (702) 217-6556
Kevin McCans, REGC (702) 273-0181

Uniform
Ken Morris, PGC, Chair (702) 306-8799
Ted P. Bendure, PGC (775) 220-9909

Bylaws
Mark A. Marsh, PGC, PGM, Chair (775) 220-6559
Thom Collins (775) 846-5003
Chuck Barone (702) 234-5335

Investments
Alan Power, Chair (239) 204-9188
Ted Bendure PGC (775) 220-9909
Robert Eldridge (702) 232-1198
Michael Reinhardt PGC (702) 217-6556

Strategic Action Committee
Stephen Robison, DGC, Chair (775) 233-3349
Aramis Paul Pabon, GG (775) 720-4097
Mark A. Marsh, PGC (775) 220-6559
Alan Power (239) 204-9188

Audit Committee
Ken Moreland, Chair (702) 326-4616
Ken Morris, PGC (702) 306-8799
Abraham Velasco

Membership Committee
Eugene Sullivan, GSB, Chairman (702) 217-8199
Mark Marsh, PGC (775) 220-6559
Kyle Pellett (775) 691-5744
Chuck Barone (702) 234-5335
Adrian Eriksen (925) 413-4812
with the Membership Committee of each Constituent Commandery