Committees
Nevada Grand Commandery
Committee Assignments 2023 - 2024
STANDING COMMITTEES
Finance & Accounts
Jay Caturay (702) 738-6334 jaycaturay@gmail.com
Mike Futlendorf (775) 428-2268
Romy Puruel (702) 769-5424
Jurisprudence
James Kelley (702) 813-8550 kprepair@aol.com
Mark A. Marsh (775) 220-6559/883-7803
David J. Morgan (775) 322-6511
Ritual & Tactics
James D. Phelps (775) 721-8168
jamesdphelps2015@gmail.com
Robert Peterson (775) 738-5453
Sean Burke cgburkes@gmail.com
York Rite Coordination, Time and Place
Michael Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268
Stephen V. Robison, Jr. (775) 233-3349
Kevin P. McCanns (702) 273-0181
Educational Foundation, Nevada Division
Thomas V. Hultin (775) 846-7792 hultintl@hotmail.com
David Baba (775) 997-3916
Michael P. Aurnague (775) 328-1040/240-3811
James G. Kelley (702) 813-8550
Thomas Collins (775) 322-6648/846-5003
Holy Land Pilgrimage
Mike Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268
Bruce Nelson (702) 686-0095
Dustin Ebaugh (702) 738-3386
Necrology – Religious Activities
Luis O. Rodriguez-Diaz (256) 786-9349
With the Prelate of each Commandery
Masonic Youth Groups
Kyle Pellet (775) 691-5744
Bruce Nelson (702) 242-0252
Boyd Franklin (775) 240-3484
CONCLAVE COMMITTEES
Credentials
Robert Peterson (775) 738-5453
Michael Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268
Stephen Robison, Jr. (775) 233-3349
Doings of Grand Officers
Craig Phillips (702) 336-1629 nvdemolay@yahoo.com
Sean Burke cgburkes@gmail.com
Adrien Eriksen (925) 413-4812
Appeals & Grievances
Kyle Pellet (775) 691-5744
Mike Giles (775) 273-4032
Lonnie Hammergren (775) 304-3599
Dispensation & Charters
Ted P. Bendure (775) 220-9909 benduret@yahoo.com
James K. Byars (775) 934-3204
Mike Hoaglin (702) 595-6245
SPECIAL COMMITTEES
Awards
Robert P. Peterson (775) 738-5453
Stephen Robison, Jr. (775) 233-3349
Michael Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268
Life Membership Trustee
Chuck Barone (702) 234-5335 chuckbarone@ymail.com
Knight Templar Eye Foundation Fund Drive
Chuck Barone (702) 234-5335 chuckbarone@ymail.com
With the Senior Warden of each Commandery
Knight Templar Magazine
Adrian Eriksen (925) 413-4812
With the Junior Warden of each Commandery
Printing
Billy J. Barbie (775) 741-8055/822-8109 grandyorkritenv@gmail.com
Craig Phillips (702) 876-1629
Robert Peterson (775) 738-5453
Bylaws
Thom Collins (775) 322-6648/846-5003
Charles Barone (702) 234-5335
Steve Tibbals (775) 623-6279
Investments
Alan Power (775) 450-8424 alanbpower@outlook.com
Ted Bendure (775) 220-9909
Robert Eldridge (702) 232-1198
David J. Morgan (775) 322-6511 nevadamorgan@aol.com (ex-oficio as Treasurer)
Strategic Planning
Michael Fuhlendorf (775) 428-2268
Mark A. Marsh (775) 220-6559
Alan B. Power (775) 450-8424
Membership Committee
Mark A. Marsh (775) 220-6559/883-7803
Kyle Pellett (775) 691-5744
Chuck Barone (702) 224-5335
Adrian Eriksen (925) 413-4812
With the Membership Committee of each Commandery
Webmaster
Alan B. Power (775) 450-8424