Cryptic Council‎ > ‎

Committees

Grand Council Cryptic Masons of the State of Nevada

Committees for 2019- 2020

Awards

Craig A. Phillips                           (702) 876-1629

Kevin P. McCans                         (702) 273-0181

James D. Phelps                          (775) 747-1655/721-8168

 

By-Laws

Mark A. Marsh                            (775) 220-6559/883-7806

Thom A. Collins                           (775) 322-6648/846-5003

Michael E. Reinhardt                 (702) 217-6556

 

Credentials

Presiding Officers of the Host Bodies

 

Cryptic Masons Medical Research Foundation

Michael Fuhlendorf                    (775) 428-2268

With Principal Conductor of Work of each Council

 

Distribution

James G. Kelley                           (702) 813-8550

Kevin P. McCans                         (702) 273-0181

Michael Fuhlendorf                    (775) 428-2268

 

Finance

James K. Byars                            (775) 738-4505

Stephen V. Robison, Jr.            (775) 233-3349

Romy Peruel                                (702) 769-5424

Kevin P. McCans                         (702) 273-0181

 

Grievance 

Mark A. Marsh                            (775) 220-6559/883-7803

Ted P. Bendure                           (775) 220-9909

James G. Kelley                           (702) 813-8550

 

Investment Committee 

Alan B. Power                              (239) 204-9188

Ted P. Bendure                           (775) 220-9909

Robert Eldridge                           (702) 232-1198

Michael E. Reinhardt                 (702) 217-6556

 

Jurisprudence 

Ted P. Bendure                           (775) 220-9909

Thom A. Collins                           (775) 322-6648/846-5003

David J. Morgan                         (775) 322-6511

Stephen V. Robison, Jr.            (775) 233-3349

 

Life Membership Trustee

Thomas V. Hultin                        (775) 846-7792

Masonic Youth 

Jacob A. Lewis                             (702) 205-9441

Kyle Pellett                                   (775) 691-5744

Bruce Nelson                               (702) 686-0095

 

Necrology 

Christopher D. West                  (702) 600-8659

And the Chaplain of Each Council

 

Printing 

Michael E. Reinhardt                 (702) 217-6556

Craig A. Phillips                           (702) 876-1629

 

Recognition of Grand Councils 

David J. Morgan                         (775) 322-6511

Stephen V. Robison, Jr.            (775) 233-3349

Mark A. Marsh                            (775) 220-6559/883-7803

 

Returns 

Robert P. Peterson                    (775) 738-5453

Kyle Pellett                                   (775) 691-5744

Michael E. Reinhardt                 (702) 217-6556

 

Ritual 

James K. Byars                            (775) 738-4505

Alan B. Power                              (239) 204-9188

Ted P. Bendure                           (775) 220-9909

 

Strategic Planning

Robert P. Peterson                    (775) 738-5453

Mike Fuhlendorf                         (775) 428-2268

Alan B. Power                              (239) 204-9188

Mark A. Marsh                            (775) 220-6559/883-7803

 

Time and Place 

Stephen V. Robison, Jr.            (775) 233-3349

Kevin P. McCans                         (702) 273-0181

Robert P. Peterson                    (775) 738-5453

 

Unfinished Business 

James D. Phelps                          (775) 747-1655/721-8168

Romy Peruel                                (702) 769-5424

Michael E. Reinhardt                 (702) 217-6556

 

Web Master

Alan B. Power                              (239) 204-9188

 


Chairman is the First Name Listed.